KATTY SHACK RACE

Katty Shack Race

Click here to edit subtitle

Members Area

Recent Photos

Newest Members

2011 Race Results

Age Group Results

April 30, 2011

katty shack 2011 results.pdf

 



Overall Female overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Elice Davey Cedar Springs MI 168 32 1 22:05.2

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Brenda Penland Grand Haven MI 251 45 4 23:52.6

Female 0 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Stacy Brenner Grand Rapids MI 124 0 148 53:06.6

Female 1 to 10

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Aaliyah Oliver-Long Jackson MI 51 10 77 33:16.4
2 Paige Lemay-Smith Rives Junction MI 191 10 140 47:47.1

Female 11 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Taylor Rubleski Nunica MI 217 11 15 26:53.7
2 Kay Ferris Fremont MI 52 12 16 26:58.9
3 Tori Klenk Trufant MI 44 14 24 27:51.5
4 Kristen Calkins Grand Haven MI 215 12 49 30:33.3
5 Melissa Dean Conklin MI 192 14 62 31:47.8
6 Nicole Chase Conklin MI 2 14 63 31:49.2
7 Andrea Dean Conklin MI 193 14 66 31:54.9
8 Gabrielle postema 226 13 69 32:03.9
9 Hannah erfmeyer Ravenna MI 227 12 72 32:31.2
10 Shanna Rasch Muskegon MI 247 14 74 32:46.1
11 Rachel Dodde Conklin MI 55 14 83 34:03.8
12 Haleigh Pickett Muskegon MI 253 12 139 47:46.7
13 Marcy Hickey Casnovia MI 257 14 151 53:11.3

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Katie Schoenborn Conklin MI 56 15 6 25:19.7
2 Laura Steenstra Douglas MI 181 18 18 27:23.3
3 Christina Hehl Coopersville MI 59 17 19 27:25.6
4 Jill Sabo Coopersville MI 61 19 20 27:39.4
5 Kara Dueling Fremont MI 57 16 51 30:44.3
6 Olivia Tilli 195 15 61 31:47.3
7 Sonya Steenstra Hudsonville MI 182 15 65 31:50.0
8 Hannah Heinz Coopersville MI 60 19 92 36:11.5
9 Mackenzie Klenk Wayland MI 45 18 93 36:12.0
10 Stephanie Oesch Zeeland MI 58 17 156 53:13.5

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Gina Fynewever Coopersville MI 4 22 3 22:58.4
2 Amy Cunningham Ravenna MI 35 21 11 25:37.9
3 Joy Langereis Grand Rapids MI 237 21 21 27:41.7
4 STEPHANIE ANDERLE Grand Rapids MI 232 23 22 27:44.6
5 Andrea DeVries Allendale MI 186 23 23 27:47.1
6 Kendra Niemi Coopersville MI 245 22 28 28:23.3
7 Rachel Umlor Conklin MI 7 21 38 29:20.2
8 Lindsey May Grand Rapids MI 244 22 40 29:38.0
9 Beth Wenkel Standish MI 27 23 60 31:46.9
10 Jodi Prescott Muskegon MI 125 24 71 32:28.6
11 Stephanie Mast Spring Lake MI 157 24 79 33:36.8
12 Danielle VanDenBrink Coopersville MI 158 24 94 36:29.1
13 Sarah Marshall Coopersville MI 65 24 95 36:29.3
14 Dawn Luce Ravenna MI 62 22 97 36:32.0
15 Joanna Mohr Belmont MI 152 22 102 37:25.1
16 Christina treat Grand Haven MI 203 23 115 39:41.9
17 Katie iwaniw Ravenna MI 202 22 128 45:55.4
18 Krystal Wolter Muskegon MI 29 22 130 45:56.5
19 Amber Marshall Coopersville MI 63 22 137 47:45.1
20 Christy vandemulen Grand Rapids MI 212 22 146 51:37.0
21 Melissa Lozon Conklin MI 64 22 149 53:06.9

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Megan Schoenborn Conklin MI 67 26 10 25:34.3
2 Kristin Felt Spring Lake MI 24 26 13 26:37.2
3 Angie Hudson Allendale MI 72 28 29 28:44.0
4 Bethany Brown Muskegon MI 38 28 41 29:38.2
5 Leah MacFadden Grand Haven MI 185 26 47 30:31.4
6 Chandra Sabo Spring Lake MI 169 25 67 32:02.3
7 Susan Kloosterhouse Ravenna MI 69 27 81 33:48.3
8 Stephanie Anderson Allendale MI 47 25 82 34:02.5
9 Aubree DeVree Wyoming MI 177 26 113 39:35.8
10 Kristen Thomson Wyoming MI 176 26 114 39:36.0
11 Allison Lozon Ravenna MI 66 25 125 45:34.3
12 Jennifer towers Muskegon MI 248 25 132 46:17.1
13 Jessi Schneider Kent City MICHIGAN 68 26 153 53:11.6
14 Jill Wilczynski Allendale MI 71 28 166 59:59.4

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Elizabeth Devos Reed City MI 74 30 2 22:21.9
2 Emily Metzger Sparta MI 165 31 7 25:21.2
3 HEATHER CHAPIN Grand Rapids MI 241 33 9 25:32.3
4 Melissa Hillard Grand Rapids MI 242 30 12 25:50.4
5 Andrea Merdzinski Sparta MI 149 30 26 27:58.7
6 Kimberly Rykse Grand Haven MI 76 33 30 28:45.2
7 Laura Vander Waal Allendale MI 46 30 45 30:01.1
8 Sarah Kirby Spring Lake MI 13 34 50 30:38.4
9 Stephanie Harvey Spring Lake MI 50 32 54 31:01.0
10 Amanda Ricord Grand Rapids MI 49 31 75 32:50.9
11 Amanda Erler Conklin MI 75 32 84 34:09.6
12 Kara Endsley Grand Haven MI 250 34 100 37:03.1
13 Katrina Swenski Spring Lake MI 178 31 106 38:10.1
14 Amanda westbrook Muskegon MI 240 33 117 40:23.9
15 Shannon Biros Grand Haven MI 19 32 118 40:24.2
16 Kim Jensen Muskegon MI 30 30 131 46:17.0
17 Amy Hogue Muskegon MI 183 31 133 46:33.0
18 Chrissy Lemay Rives Junction MI 190 30 162 57:17.0
19 Quinn Steendam Rockford MI 73 30 163 57:54.7

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Michelle May Conklin MI 79 38 25 27:56.7
2 Kari Fuller Grand Rapids MI 187 37 27 28:00.4
3 Mellissa Beda Whitehall MI 20 36 44 29:56.8
4 Elizabeth Furtaw Spring Lake MI 14 38 53 31:00.9
5 Lynn Lozon Conklin MI 25 39 59 31:39.5
6 Maria Love 230 39 70 32:05.4
7 Kim vandenbosch Nunica MI 218 38 80 33:44.4
8 Julie Calkins Grand Haven MI 214 37 87 34:44.8
9 Lisa Davis Coopersville MI 213 35 101 37:14.0
10 Kerri Roberts Muskegon MI 77 35 110 38:32.3
11 Donna Atwood Muskegon MI 40 39 135 46:59.0
12 Kimberly Olthof Grand Haven MI 78 38 136 47:15.8
13 DENISE STRODTMAN Tipton MI 8 39 141 49:04.5
14 Chantelle Kroll 17 39 144 49:58.0
15 Andrea Pickett Muskegon MI 254 38 161 56:19.1

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 patricia klein Comstock Park MI 5 44 5 24:10.5
2 Denise Grzybowski Conklin MI 36 44 14 26:47.5
3 Susan Patin Rockford MI 94 44 31 28:57.3
4 Gina Otterbein Coopersville MI 88 42 32 29:00.7
5 Jayne Schoenborn Conklin MI 89 42 36 29:13.8
6 julie hilton Coopersville MI 159 42 42 29:43.4
7 Jodi Hussey Spring Lake MI 175 40 43 29:44.8
8 Christine Stevenson Grand Haven MI 48 44 52 30:50.1
9 Amy Steenstra Coopersville MI 170 42 55 31:01.9
10 Jodi Hoffman Spring Lake MI 179 43 57 31:20.2
11 Kathy Showers Grand Haven MI 223 44 76 32:57.5
12 Maria Besta Belmont MI 34 43 78 33:27.2
13 Kristin Arbaugh Wyoming MI 122 40 86 34:36.2
14 Gayla Lutz Ravenna MI 87 42 88 34:49.4
15 Amy Hehl Coopersville MI 91 43 99 36:57.4
16 Teresa Kik Jackson MI 84 41 107 38:13.6
17 Melissa Madison Coopersville MI 83 40 109 38:32.0
18 Ann Rennells Muskegon MI 236 44 116 40:07.3
19 Marcia Wallinga Grand Haven MI 85 41 123 44:49.0
20 Lynn Lozon Muskegon MI 256 40 127 45:34.7
21 Robyn Turnbull Byron Center MI 229 43 129 45:55.7
22 Terri Kober Casnovia MI 92 44 142 49:55.8
23 Janeen Chase Conklin MI 3 44 143 49:56.1
24 Denise Hubert Sparta MI 90 42 152 53:11.5
25 Lori Burgtorf Conklin MI 86 42 154 53:13.3

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Lori Vieau Grand Haven MI 154 46 8 25:22.8
2 Jennifer McGraw Grand Rapids MI 221 45 17 27:05.0
3 Karen Stepanovich Conklin MI 196 47 33 29:06.5
4 Christine Klenk Sparta MI 43 47 37 29:16.6
5 Lyn Wenkel Standish MI 99 49 56 31:10.3
6 Robin Fynewever Coopersville MI 1 49 64 31:49.4
7 Vicki Wenger Coopersville MI 198 46 73 32:43.9
8 Michelle Giddings Twin Lake MI 180 49 85 34:30.9
9 Kathi Waldecker Conklin MI 33 48 90 35:03.5
10 Mindy Tilli Sparta MI 162 46 91 35:08.2
11 Alicia Kantola Ravenna MI 98 49 96 36:31.8
12 Joni Luce Ravenna MI 96 46 98 36:46.3
13 Bonnie Mudge Muskegon MI 206 49 103 37:31.8
14 Stephanie Borum 243 45 105 38:02.0
15 Karen Bennett Grand Rapids MI 161 46 111 38:34.5
16 Lisa Fragomeli Manistee MI 97 49 120 41:24.4
17 Connie Huffman Spring Lake MI 171 45 124 45:29.8
18 Molly Bolton Casnovia MI 95 45 145 50:38.2

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 LAURIE WALSWORTH-LEMIE Muskegon MI 204 54 35 29:13.0
2 Barbara myers Wyoming MI 234 53 46 30:27.7
3 Cindy Sabo Coopersville MI 101 50 58 31:31.5
4 Anne Hoekenga Muskegon MI 153 51 89 34:53.6
5 Cathy Langereis Marne MI 238 52 108 38:21.7
6 Lois Schoenborn Conklin MI 100 50 112 38:53.5
7 Mary K. Dykstra Spring Lake MI 105 52 121 41:25.4
8 Lynette Lozon Conklin MI 103 50 126 45:34.6
9 LaVonne Marshall Coopersville MI 102 50 138 47:45.5
10 Kathy Dietrich Conklin MI 104 51 150 53:09.6
11 Sharon Oesch Zeeland MI 106 53 155 53:13.4
12 Deb Clelland Conklin MI 107 53 158 54:11.1
13 Joyce VanHoutum Conklin MI 258 54 159 54:13.9

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Rosemary Murphy Howard City MI 111 57 34 29:07.3
2 kay beebe Ravenna MI 151 58 39 29:30.0
3 Anita Benes Grand Haven MI 205 56 48 30:31.6
4 Mary William Comstock Park MI 220 58 68 32:02.7
5 Pat warren Zeeland MI 207 55 104 37:33.9
6 Cindy pastotnik Spring Lake MI 261 58 122 44:28.6
7 Irene Beethe Comstock Park MI 109 56 147 52:20.1
8 Jan Hood Spring Lake MI 110 56 164 58:00.4
9 Michele Heinz Coopersville MI 112 57 165 59:48.3

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Deeney Klein Spring Lake MI 116 61 134 46:48.2
2 Faith Umlor Conklin MI 117 61 157 54:05.1
3 Barb Umlor Conklin MI 118 61 160 54:15.3

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Elisabeth Fischer Hudsonville MI 164 68 119 40:38.3

Overall Male overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Ryan Holm Grand Rapids MI 231 26 1 15:49.3

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Scott Van Strate Spring Lake MI 225 54 3 19:20.6

Male 1 to 10

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Michael Dodde Conklin MI 126 10 42 34:33.1
2 Matthew Kroll Grand Rapids MI 15 7 47 45:26.7
3 BRICEN STRODTMAN TIPTON MICHIGAN 11 6 52 49:04.5
4 Adam Kroll Grand Rapids MI 18 4 53 49:49.1

Male 11 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Alex Sheridan Coopersville MI 127 13 19 24:31.9
2 James Brown Conklin MI 128 14 32 28:26.3
3 Mike Pickett Muskegon MI 255 12 50 48:55.2

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Brian wiggins Coopersville MI 228 18 5 21:12.6
2 Michael Penland Grand Haven MI 252 15 8 22:00.4
3 NICHOLAS KIK Waldron MI 9 17 43 36:29.3
4 TUCKER KIK Weston MI 10 15 51 49:04.5

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Joe stehower Conklin MI 246 22 15 24:07.2
2 Ryan Buikema Grand Haven MI 239 24 25 25:50.9
3 Erik Bye Grand Haven MI 129 24 30 27:10.0
4 chris Grover Muskegon MI 28 22 31 28:18.3

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Joel Oosterheert Hudsonville MI 148 29 2 19:15.0
2 derek gerencer Grand Haven MI 199 26 10 23:08.6
3 Scott Otterbein Fruitport MI 130 27 33 29:03.4
4 Ryan Mol Wyoming MI 210 25 34 29:35.6
5 Colin Brown Muskegon MI 39 29 35 29:38.4

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Scott Golin Grand Haven MI 37 32 12 23:11.2
2 Joseph Hogue Muskegon MI 184 33 26 25:54.4
3 Patrick Boruta Grand Haven MI 131 33 49 47:51.6

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Matt Ertzinger Grand Haven MI 42 36 9 23:06.1
2 Michael roelefs Zeeland MI 201 39 16 24:11.6
3 Brian Jacobs Grand Haven MI 249 35 40 33:02.9
4 Greg Sheridan Coopersville MI 133 39 44 38:18.8
5 Ryan Brown Rives Junction MI 189 35 55 57:19.6

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 MATTHEW VANLIERE Grand Haven MI 200 41 11 23:10.2
2 Kurt Cleghorn Grand Haven MI 174 44 21 24:44.5
3 Matt Hehl Coopersville MI 136 44 23 25:33.5
4 Jimmy Groesbeck Spring Lake MI 135 44 24 25:39.6
5 James Ferris Fremont MI 134 40 29 26:58.6
6 Jim Kroll Grand Rapids MI 16 40 48 45:27.2

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Eric Hayward Grand Haven MI 32 46 4 19:48.5
2 Doug Luce Ravenna MI 138 48 7 21:35.3
3 Doug Anderle Lamont MI 139 48 13 23:14.4
4 Mark Bennett Grand Rapids MI 160 47 17 24:13.1
5 Steve Anderson Coopersville MI 216 47 37 30:35.6
6 Scott Wenger Coopersville MI 197 48 39 32:44.3
7 Nick Kik Jackson MI 137 46 41 33:18.8
8 joseph Tardani Muskegon MI 235 46 46 40:07.3

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Eric Hinderleider Muskegon MI 140 53 14 23:29.2
2 Tom Knapp Hudsonville MI 173 53 20 24:42.3
3 Janet Rasch Grand Rapids MI 260 53 45 39:13.8

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Dale Mousiy Copemish MI 224 58 6 21:15.1
2 Dave Kendrick Muskegon MI 209 59 18 24:14.7
3 Steve Locke Spring Lake MI 142 55 27 25:58.3
4 Mark Verstraete Grand Haven MI 26 55 38 30:49.9
5 Ivan Beethe Comstock Park MI 143 56 54 52:20.0
6 Michael Heinz Coopersville MI 141 55 56 59:48.6

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 John Lange Grand Rapids MI 219 61 28 26:39.6
2 Mike Thaler Muskegon MI 222 62 36 30:15.1

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
1 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 146 66 22 25:25.3

*Overall place within gender.

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.