KATTY SHACK RACE

Katty Shack Race

Click here to edit subtitle

Members Area

Recent Photos

Newest Members

Katty Shack 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 21, 2012

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Amelia Bueche Muskegon MI 325 31 1 4 20:21.5


Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Vicki Cox Muskegon MI 335 43 1 24 22:52.5


Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Riley Ames West Olive MI 311 10 1 140 34:06.5

2 Maddison Mettler Muskegon MI 240 8 1 146 34:50.9


Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Kathryn Ferris Fremont MI 99 13 1 64 26:46.9

2 Hannah Erffmeyer Ravenna MI 158 13 1 91 29:00.3

3 Haleigh Pickett 110 13 1 169 37:47.2

4 Paige Lemay-Smith 106 11 1 172 38:12.7

5 Brynne Tober Muskegon MI 86 11 1 213 49:52.4


Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Micaela Semkiw Spring Lake MI 25 17 1 6 20:45.6

2 Katie Miedema Spring Lake MI 258 18 1 48 25:10.2

3 Molly Miedema Spring Lake MI 259 16 1 50 25:22.2

4 Leeann Latseh Spring Lake MI 256 17 1 51 25:24.0

5 Jonna Hersruel Grand Haven MI 64 19 1 80 28:13.7

6 Rachael Dodde 122 15 1 89 28:57.0

7 Mckenna Shier Spring Lake MI 24 18 1 148 35:18.0

8 Olivia Tilli 112 16 1 154 36:02.3

9 Christina Hehl Coopersville MI 324 18 1 173 38:22.7

10 Bremoan Tober 87 15 1 210 49:33.6


Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Kyra Boman Grand Rapids MI 290 22 1 28 23:20.3

2 Gina Fynewever Coopersville MI 28 23 1 32 23:31.0

3 Marian Young Conklin MI 266 23 1 43 24:47.8

4 Maddie Burnett Grand Rapids MI 329 22 1 47 25:04.3

5 Stephanie Anderle Grand Rapids MI 151 24 1 55 25:39.1

6 Amy Lindberg Coopersville MI 163 22 1 72 27:29.4

7 Janna Vandenburg Conklin MI 47 22 1 73 27:37.3

8 Beth Wenkel Standish MI 16 24 1 78 28:00.0

9 Kate Krepps Sanford MI 23 23 1 111 31:21.4

10 Alicia Bigelow Coopersville MI 67 22 1 113 31:31.2

11 Anne Snoeyink Hudsonville MI 66 23 1 120 32:06.3

12 Jen Swartzmiller Muskegon MI 272 23 1 133 33:09.6

13 Lisa Wooning Grand Rapids MI 267 23 1 134 33:14.2

14 Kaily Courtade Muskegon MI 70 24 1 136 33:20.5

15 Kayla Lehman Three Rivers MI 316 22 1 159 36:37.8

16 Ashley Hehl Coopersville MI 262 23 1 190 44:49.8

17 Emily Dykstra Spring Lake MI 190 21 1 196 46:17.7

18 Krystal Groverk Muskegon MI 247 23 1 202 48:04.5

19 Maria Arias Muskegon MI 192 21 1 204 48:07.8

20 Ashley Devries Rockford MI 214 24 1 212 49:40.6

21 Melissa Lozon Conklin MI 201 23 1 218 49:59.1


Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Jackie Meerman Spring Lake MI 255 29 1 42 24:44.1

2 Angela Hudson Allendale MI 22 29 1 69 27:13.0

3 Jenn Treat Muskegon MI 302 29 1 85 28:38.0

4 Leslie Venlet Ravenna MI 233 29 1 95 29:15.5

5 Kelli Miller Grand Haven MI 221 29 1 98 29:40.3

6 Brandi Laban Muskegon MI 49 28 1 102 30:12.6

7 Samantha Myers Sand Lake MI 182 27 1 106 30:22.2

8 Amanda Seelye Marcellus MI 45 29 1 109 31:07.9

9 Jodi Prescott Muskegon MI 318 25 1 115 31:35.6

10 Lisa Scheerhorn Comstock Park MI 321 25 1 126 32:44.7

11 Elizabeth Kurtz Conklin MI 34 26 1 135 33:15.2

12 Blaire Bockheim Coopersville MI 164 26 1 144 34:34.8

13 Katie Andres Muskegon MI 119 25 1 156 36:25.6

14 Summer Pratt Allendale MI 205 28 1 163 37:20.8

15 Ann Vandermolen Ravenna MI 213 29 1 168 37:45.6

16 Susan Kloosterhouse Ravenna MI 161 28 1 178 39:53.4

17 Leahy Homoly 143 26 1 201 46:51.6

18 Jennifer Towers Muskegon MI 173 26 1 203 48:06.2

19 Amanda Kuznicki Ravenna MI 218 27 1 217 49:57.8

20 Katie Harris Conklin MI 198 26 1 224 50:32.1

21 Kathryn Lawrence Nashville MI 40 25 1 232 53:40.0

22 Kelsey Beyer Grand Rapids MI 282 26 1 233 53:43.4


Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Erin Shibley Grand Haven MI 38 33 1 9 21:40.3

2 Kristin Wise Zeeland MI 79 31 1 30 23:27.2

3 Elizabeth Devos Reed City MI 101 31 1 37 24:16.3

4 Maria Helsen Ravenna MI 291 31 1 41 24:42.6

5 Andrea Merdzinski Sparta MI 175 31 1 57 25:50.2

6 Emily Metzger Cedar Springs MI 285 32 1 58 25:52.8

7 Jen Johnson Muskegon MI 328 30 1 65 26:52.5

8 Kimberly Rykse Grand Haven MI 155 34 1 76 27:47.8

9 Bethany Brown Muskegon MI 132 30 1 81 28:17.3

10 Kathleen Zimmer Conklin MI 96 33 1 121 32:11.7

11 Amanda Erler Conklin MI 204 33 1 125 32:41.6

12 Stephanie Harvey Spring Lake MI 39 33 1 151 35:29.6

13 Mindy Polak Coopersville MI 301 34 1 184 40:54.8

14 Stephanie Shoemaker Grand Rapids MI 58 31 1 189 44:32.4

15 Holly Nerli Ravenna MI 53 34 1 205 48:26.5

16 Christine Plummer Milwaukee WI 284 30 1 208 49:08.7

17 Sharon Virtue Muskegon MI 125 33 1 222 50:05.9

18 Amber Brooks Grand Rapids MI 336 31 1 226 50:34.2


Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Dean Bettendorf Muskegon MI 295 38 1 68 27:08.1

2 Jennifer Billings Zeeland MI 35 35 1 70 27:17.5

3 Sarah Geoghan Jenison MI 219 37 1 71 27:25.5

4 Loraine Black Redford MI 165 36 1 83 28:24.1

5 Kari Fuller Grand Rapids MI 68 38 1 84 28:36.5

6 Tiffany Anthony Ravenna MI 100 36 1 96 29:18.8

7 Kenya Velasquez Muskegon MI 37 35 1 112 31:27.6

8 Mindy Lynch 148 38 1 114 31:33.5

9 Rebecca Baker Holtsville NY 188 35 1 119 32:03.6

10 Kari Fan Muskegon MI 289 35 1 122 32:15.2

11 Paula Lemmen Spring Lake MI 234 35 1 127 32:48.6

12 Lisamarie Davis Grand Haven MI 331 39 1 129 32:57.5

13 Jody Lemmen Coopersville MI 244 38 1 132 33:07.1

14 Jane Harris Coopersville MI 174 37 1 157 36:28.1

15 Kris Emery Ravenna MI 314 37 1 161 36:46.9

16 Marcia Keane Grand Rapids MI 41 36 1 171 38:03.4

17 Kelly Umstead Montague MI 81 37 1 186 41:35.4

18 Kim Olthof Grand Haven MI 61 39 1 197 46:25.6

19 Andrea Pickett Battle Creek MI 107 39 1 209 49:17.3

20 Angie Dalman Spring Lake MI 124 37 1 221 50:04.6


Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Carin Snider Grand Haven MI 186 44 1 86 28:44.1

2 Melissa Donselar Grand Haven MI 251 43 1 103 30:15.1

3 Julie Hilton Coopersville MI 191 43 1 116 31:38.5

4 Deanna Reister Grand Rapids MI 177 42 1 143 34:28.3

5 Elizabeth Furtaw Spring Lake MI 42 40 1 152 35:31.6

6 Kim Hersruel Grand Haven MI 63 43 1 153 35:31.7

7 Marcia Wallinga Grand Haven MI 211 42 1 188 43:09.1

8 Amy Hehl 263 44 1 191 44:51.8

9 Mindy Spicer Coopersville MI 153 44 1 195 45:08.8

10 Jennifer Zang Grand Haven MI 75 41 1 198 46:26.9

11 Denise Hubert Macatawa MI 91 43 1 216 49:56.3

12 karen Behm-Dibble Grand Haven MI 265 42 1 220 50:00.7


Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Brenda Penland Grand Haven MI 144 46 1 40 24:36.7

2 Lori Vieau Grand Haven MI 85 47 1 54 25:33.6

3 Linda Karnes Coopersville MI 268 48 1 77 27:57.7

4 Susan Patin Rockford MI 179 45 1 99 29:43.4

5 Christine Klenk Sparta MI 13 48 1 104 30:15.7

6 Janice Vanderwal Ravenna MI 138 46 1 123 32:25.6

7 Tonya Vandermeulen Spring Lake MI 303 49 1 128 32:51.7

8 Deanna Sears Grand Haven MI 127 49 1 150 35:25.7

9 Julie Simons Ravenna MI 27 48 1 158 36:34.8

10 Mindy Tilli Sparta MI 111 47 1 175 38:30.0

11 Rebecca Kaufman Grand Haven MI 252 48 1 176 39:04.9

12 Cheryl Berry Muskegon MI 94 48 1 180 39:57.7

13 Linda Schutter Montague MI 30 46 1 199 46:27.6

14 Joni Westfield Grand Haven MI 65 45 1 219 49:59.7


Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Mary Pope Pinckney MI 43 53 1 59 26:05.9

2 Laura Okkonen Grand Haven MI 257 52 1 92 29:02.3

3 Lyn WenkeI Standish MI 17 50 1 94 29:11.0

4 Nita Laug Coopersville MI 273 51 1 97 29:22.0

5 Cindy Sabo Coopersville MI 180 51 1 101 29:50.2

6 Joni Swanson Muskegon MI 160 53 1 117 31:55.7

7 Carrie Anderson Fruitport MI 276 52 1 124 32:31.4

8 Kathy Warber Grand Haven MI 224 53 1 137 33:39.2

9 Tania Vandyke Grand Haven MI 170 50 1 149 35:21.7

10 Kimberly Talaga Grand Haven MI 237 51 1 170 37:49.5

11 Lindsay Cleland Grand Haven MI 305 53 1 174 38:28.3

12 Susan Tompkins Grand Haven MI 92 51 1 179 39:55.7

13 Michelle Dalton Fremont MI 334 53 1 192 44:59.2

14 Lynette Lozon 202 51 1 215 49:55.1

15 Patrice Beuschel 194 50 1 231 53:12.7


Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Rosemary Murphy Howard City MI 248 58 1 66 26:53.5

2 Laurie Walaworth Muskegon MI 299 55 1 110 31:19.1

3 Pam Harris Conklin MI 197 55 1 225 50:33.3

4 Carol Josey Grand Haven MI 306 59 1 228 51:11.8

5 Margret Link Conklin MI 176 59 1 234 54:11.7


Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Cynthia Novak Muskegon MI 239 62 1 185 41:31.2

2 Deeney Klein Spring Lake MI 74 62 1 200 46:49.1

3 Jean Plummer Spring Lake MI 62 64 1 227 51:10.7


Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Elisabeth Fischer Hudsonville MI 181 69 1 181 39:59.7

2 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 129 68 1 182 40:09.6


Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Judith Van Westen Muskegon MI 130 73 1 164 37:21.5


Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Ryan Holm Grand Rapids MI 152 27 1 1 15:52.5


Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Jon Sepeshy Grand Haven MI 246 44 1 10 21:40.9


NO AGE On APP

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Oliver Beuschel Battle Creek MI 193 0 3 230 53:11.7


Men 10 and Under

Katty Shack 5K Run/Walk 4/24/12 7:23 PM

file:///Users/nataliebrown/Downloads/Final_Age_Group_Report-6.htm Page 6 of 8

Men 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Jack Emery Ravenna MI 315 10 1 88 28:53.8

2 Skye Ames West Olive MI 310 10 1 139 34:04.6

3 Owen Lynch Ravenna MI 146 10 1 145 34:49.2

4 Alex Pickett 109 9 1 207 48:35.0


Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Ryan Arends Grant MI 275 13 1 5 20:21.5

2 Bear Vanoort West Olive MI 277 12 1 13 21:46.6

3 Alex Sheridan 200 14 1 19 22:43.8

4 Trevor Holleman Grand Haven MI 283 11 1 35 23:58.6

5 Makay Vanoort West Olive MI 278 11 1 39 24:30.9

6 Will Tiesma Muskegon MI 319 12 1 52 25:27.3

7 Hunter Nerli 55 13 1 131 33:04.3

8 Ian Waldecker Conklin MI 185 11 1 165 37:37.2

9 Charles Riester Coopersville MI 332 13 1 166 37:41.1

10 Michael Dodde Conklin MI 121 11 1 167 37:43.2


Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Daniel Westrate Whitehall MI 150 17 1 7 21:21.5

2 Noah Spilman Holland MI 322 18 1 14 21:52.5

3 Dimitri Key 206 16 1 62 26:13.7

4 James Brown Conklin MI 208 15 1 130 33:01.8


Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Joel Arends Sturgis MI 118 23 1 20 22:45.4

2 Adam Raak Marne MI 238 22 1 25 22:54.0

3 Nick Siegel Coopersville MI 308 22 1 27 23:13.6


Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Lebeau Potgieter Muskegon MI 326 28 1 3 20:15.8

2 Jonathan Venlet Ravenna MI 232 28 1 12 21:46.5

3 Josh Wise Zeeland MI 80 27 1 31 23:28.6

4 Alan Myers Jr. Newaygo MI 59 28 1 34 23:45.0

5 Scott Pope Holland MI 44 29 1 45 24:56.4

6 Sam Kurtz Conklin MI 298 27 1 105 30:17.9

7 Aaron Lutz Muskegon MI 271 29 1 147 35:15.1

8 James Andres Muskegon MI 120 26 1 155 36:23.1


Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Joe Oosterheert Hudsonville MI 249 30 1 2 19:21.5

2 J.b. Meeuwenberg Fruitport MI 57 34 1 15 21:52.5

3 Joe Gannon Grand Haven MI 29 34 1 17 22:21.2

4 Joshua Manzer Nunica MI 317 31 1 60 26:10.0

5 Mike Buitendorp Muskegon MI 31 32 1 79 28:06.7

6 Rich Kilpatrick Grand Haven MI 222 31 1 87 28:51.1

7 Jeffrey Saint Amour Muskegon MI 50 33 1 90 28:58.5

8 Patrick Bortuta Grand Haven MI 78 34 1 108 30:44.1

9 Jason Helsen Ravenna MI 339 32 1 187 43:05.9


Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Harland Holman Spring Lake MI 338 35 1 8 21:29.5

2 Kiet Tran Grand Haven MI 337 35 1 11 21:43.0

3 Mark Stema Northville MI 137 35 1 16 22:05.0

4 Matt Ertzinger Grand Haven MI 245 37 1 26 23:08.6

5 Greg Duggins Muskegon MI 32 39 1 93 29:04.2

6 Andrew Emery Ravenna MI 313 38 1 100 29:47.4

7 Frank Cox Muskegon MI 300 35 1 206 48:27.6

8 Mike Tober 88 35 1 211 49:35.3

9 Dathan Zang Grand Haven MI 76 36 1 214 49:53.3


Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Chris Zuranski Rockford MI 307 43 1 18 22:28.9

2 Craig Arends Fruitport MI 286 41 1 21 22:45.5

3 Jon Rameau Fruitport MI 279 43 1 22 22:50.0

4 Lars Peek-Jensen Spring Lake MI 304 44 1 23 22:51.1

5 Peter Klahorst Grand Haven MI 52 40 1 46 24:59.7

6 Chad Bush West Olive MI 253 42 1 53 25:29.5

7 Jim Ferris Fremont MI 98 41 1 63 26:34.8

8 Larry Williams Grand Haven MI 51 44 1 82 28:22.5

9 Rick Arendsen Spring Lake MI 254 41 1 138 33:54.7

10 Mike Pickett 108 42 1 177 39:21.9

11 Greg Sheridan Coopersville MI 199 40 1 183 40:34.3

12 Casey Newman Grand Haven MI 77 42 1 223 50:24.7


Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Kurt Cleghorn Grand Haven MI 184 45 1 36 24:10.7

2 Mark Bennett Grand Rapids MI 250 48 1 49 25:17.5

3 Jimmy Groesbeck Spring Lake MI 178 45 1 74 27:39.8

4 Joel Berens Byron Center MI 183 46 1 142 34:15.0

5 Mike Spicer Sr. Coopersville MI 154 46 1 160 36:39.9

6 John Dalton Fremont MI 333 46 1 193 45:03.2


Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Roger Vargo Coopersville MI 312 51 1 29 23:25.1

2 Eric Hinderleider Muskegon MI 330 54 1 38 24:28.5

3 Larry Alexander Whitehall MI 293 50 1 75 27:43.1

4 Tim Beuschel 195 53 1 229 53:10.7


Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Ryan Cotton Grand Haven MI 56 55 1 44 24:52.7

2 Chris Balczak Grand Rapids MI 157 55 1 118 32:01.5


Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Gary De Kock Grand Rapids MI 95 60 1 56 25:46.5

2 Warren Snyder Grand Haven MI 169 63 1 61 26:11.5

3 Joseph Geoghan Jenison MI 220 61 1 67 26:59.5

4 Mike Thalen Muskegon MI 171 63 1 107 30:38.4


Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Loren Redder Zeeland MI 172 65 1 33 23:33.0

2 Richard Tournier Grand Haven MI 131 65 1 141 34:09.7

3 Doug Semelbauer Spring Lake MI 60 66 1 194 45:06.2


Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time

1 Bob Glavich Grand Haven MI 90 71 1 162 37:15.0

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.